About Us

Who's Who

If the person you wish to contact is not listed below, please contact the office and we will ensure your email reaches them.

We cannot always answer queries instantly, however we aim to get back to you within 48 hours.

 

Executive Leadership Team

Mrs M Mincher

Head Teacher

Email here

Mr S Cope

Deputy Headteacher – responsible for quality of education SLE

Email here

Mr I Pritchard

Business Manager

Email here

Mrs D Pritchard

Assistant Headteacher - 'Safe and Happy' Lead

Email here

Mrs J Mist

Assistant Headteacher – Logistics, Exams and Home Learning

Email here

Mr B Morris

Director of Data

Email here

Mr M Russell

Assistant Headteacher - Whole School Process and QA

Email here

Mr A Reynolds

Assistant Headteacher - Attitude to Learning, Attendance and SEND

Email here

Mr T Truby

Assistant Headteacher - Removing barriers to progress and achievement for KS3 & KS4

Email here

Mrs D Derry

Office Manager

Email here

Mrs E Bracebridge

Assistant Headteacher - Ebacc and curriculum Planning

Email here

Mrs A Lowe

Assistant Headteacher - Open faculty and systems to support progress

Email here

Miss A Thomas

Assistant Headteacher - English faculty and whole school learning & teaching

Email here

Mrs K Peacock

Assistant Headteacher - Maths and whole school logistics

Email here

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs G Horsfield

Senior Leader of Sixth Form

Email here

Mr C Shakespeare

Senior Leader Learning & Teaching

Email here

Mrs L Beech

Senior Leader Student Leadership

Email here

Mrs S Allen

Director of Science

Email here

Mrs A Pritchard

Director of English

Email here

Ms L Pedley-Whittingham

Director of Maths

Email here

Mr E Egere Jr

Director of Blended Learning

Email here

Mrs J Russell

Assistant Senior Leader Safeguarding (DSL)

Email here

Mr R Dyke

Assistant Senior Leader 'Flying' Start Including Primary Transition

Email here

Miss J Killian

Assistant Senior Leader Open

Email here

Mrs L Watton

Assistant Director of Sixth form 

Email here

Ms S Bawn

Assistant Director of Sixth form 

Email here

Mrs K Greenwood

Senior Leader for Achievement, Aspirations and Opportunities

Email here

Mr D Bridgwater

Assistant Senior Leader Open

Email here

Mrs S Van den Broecke

Assistant Senior Leader Open

Email here

 Mrs T Stevens

Assistant Senior Leader Learning & Teaching in Technology

Email here

Miss C Porter

Assistant Senior Leader i/c Learning and Teaching

Email here

Mrs N Caffery

Assistant Senior Leader SENCO

Email here

Mr C Parton

Assistant Senior Leader Learning & Teaching

Email here

Miss H Andrews

Assistant Senior Leader Learning & Teaching

Email here

Mr J Moreton

Assistant Senior Leader Visions & Values

Email here

Mr M Ordidge

Assistant Senior Leader Enterprise

Email here

Mr D Summers

Assistant Senior Leader Learning & Teaching Innovation

Email here

Mrs C Frazer

Assistant Senior Leader for Personal Development

Email here

Mrs R Duckett

Assistant Senior Leader for Successful Families

Email here

Mrs K Benton

Bursar

Email here

Dr J Haden-Walker

Assistant Director of KTS

Email here

Progress Team

Mrs T Milner

Progress Leader Year 7

Email here

Miss R Hall

Assistant Progress Leader Year 7

Email here

Mrs J Thomson

Progress Leader Year 8

Email here

Mrs H Seymour

Assistant Progress Leader Year 8

Email here

Mr J Taylor

Progress Leader Year 9

 

Email here

Miss K Ghent

Assistant Progress Leader Year 9

Email here

Miss C Hinton

Progress Leader Year 10

Email here

Mr J James

Assistant Progress Leader Year 10

Email here

Mrs G Taylor

Progress Leader Year 11

Email here

Mr A Nyari

Assistant Progress Leader Year 11

Email here

Mr M Stephens

Student Wellbeing Mentor

Email here

Mrs D Truby

Student Wellbeing Mentor

Email here

Subject Leaders

Ms Pedley-Whittingham

Subject Leader Mathematics

Email here

Ms V Colclough

Subject Leader Chemistry

Email here

Miss J Castledine-Pearce

Subject Leader Biology

Email here

Miss D Methuen

Subject Leader Physics KS3

Email here 

Mr R Jevon

Subject Leader Physics KS4

Email here

Miss L Askey

Subject Leader MFL

Email here

Miss K Powell

Subject Leader Geography

Email here

Mrs S Van Den Broecke

Subject Leader Sociology, Psychology, Criminology and Law

Email here

Mrs H Cross

Subject Leader Art

Email here

Mr A Taylor

Subject Leader Business

Email here

Miss R Collins

Acting Subject Leader Performing Arts

Email here

Miss J Killian

Subject Leader Religious Studies

Email here

Mrs C Frazer

Subject Leader Health and Social Care

Email here

Mrs H Harper

Subject Leader Media

Email here

Miss R Collins

Subject Leader Music

Email here

Mr J Moreton

Subject Leader PE

Email here

Miss B Simpson

Subject Leader History

Email here

Miss S Roberts

Subject Leader Technology

Email here

Student Services

Mrs J Russell

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Email here

Miss L Jones

Assistant to Safeguarding Lead

Email here

Mrs J Hughes

Attendance Intervention Manager

Email here

Mrs K Gleeson

Attendance Officer

Email here

Mrs N Kendall

Careers IAG

Email here

Miss N Harding

Exams Officer

Email here

Value Leads

Mr J Moreton

Resilience Lead

Email here

Mr D Summers

Innovation Lead

Email here

Miss J Killian

Mindfulness Lead

Email here

Mr M Ordidge

Employability Lead

Email here

ITT Lead

Dr J Haden-Walker

ITT Lead

Email here